Loading…
Attending this event?
TRAININGS

Cambridge Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time has many years of experience in creating vibrant professional development opportunities for OST providers. We offer a wide variety of competency-based training. Participants are provided with active and engaging learning experiences to deepen their competencies in youth development work.

  • Training opportunities are free and open to anyone working with Cambridge youth in OST. 
  • All new staff should attend introductory trainings to gain a shared understanding of practices associated with each topic.
  • Certificates are available our training
  • We believe training is most effective when attended by a staff team of two or more, as well as the program leadership when possible.

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

abu

KOED
support teacher
G

Gigi

KOED
Office Assistant
V

Vlad

Pxel Machinery
Director of Fun
avatar for Kat Acosta

Kat Acosta

King K-2
Head Teacher
NA

Nelson Arroyo

Amigos Community School
Lead Teacher
CA

Christine Arruda

Community Schools Kennedy
program Assistant
avatar for Melinda Barbosa

Melinda Barbosa

Agenda for Children
Interim Center Director
FB

Fwitslene Bazile

Kennedy Longfellow school
Assistant teacher
JB

James Billman

Community Art Center
Upper School Visual Arts Teacher and Group Leader
avatar for Karen Boutet

Karen Boutet

Linnaean Community Schools
after school instructor
BB

Betty Boyd

DHSP - Fletcher Maynard Community School
Asst. to Director
PB

Patrecia Bradshaw

Fletcher Maynard Academy
Afterschool Teacher
PK

Patricia K. Bradshaw

Cambridge Youth Programs
Special Projects Manager
avatar for Andrea Breen

Andrea Breen

Agassiz Baldwin Community
Director of Children's Programs
ME

Mary Ellen Breen

Community Schools Linnean
Director, Linnaean Community School
TB

Trevis Brooks

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Teacher
avatar for Safrya Browne-Cherisme

Safrya Browne-Cherisme

King Open Extended Day
Teacher
avatar for Kalee Burrows

Kalee Burrows

King Community School
Teacher
avatar for Sage Carbone

Sage Carbone

Community Schools
Administrative Assistant
CC

Claire Carr

King Community School
Director
CC

Claudine Charles

KOED
Teacher
avatar for Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children

Agenda for Children Out of School Time
CC

Corrina Colo

Amigos Community School
avatar for Joseph Corbie

Joseph Corbie

Director
Fletcher Maynard Community School
XC

Xavier Cortes

Peabody 2-5
Teacher
avatar for Julie Croston

Julie Croston

Cambridge Wildlife Arts
Founder & Coordinator
avatar for Franklin Crump

Franklin Crump

Russell Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for Benjamin H Cunningham

Benjamin H Cunningham

Morse K-2 Afterschool
Asst. teacher
ND

Nadia Davila

Office of Workforce Development
Youth Services Specialist
avatar for Jillian Dempsey

Jillian Dempsey

Gately Youth Center
Inclusion Facilitator
BD

Byron Drahold

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
TE

Tamar Etingen

DHSP - Community Schools
Art Specialist
avatar for Daphne Evans

Daphne Evans

KIng open extended day program
Assistant teacher
avatar for Blake Evitt

Blake Evitt

Parkour Generations Americas
Director
avatar for Sarah Fader

Sarah Fader

Teaching Artist
avatar for Michelle Farnum

Michelle Farnum

DHSP
Assistant Director for Children, Youth and Families
JF

Jennifer Ferguson

Navigation Games
Assistant Director
JF

Jason Fernandes

Harrington Community School
avatar for Marissa Fried

Marissa Fried

Tobin Afterschool Program
Special Needs Inclusion Facilitator
DG

Daniel Gelin

King Community Schools
avatar for Emily St. Germain

Emily St. Germain

Cambridge Public Library
Library STEAM Programs Manager
avatar for Yvonne Gittens

Yvonne Gittens

Cambridge Community Center
Group Leader/Cooking Teacher
avatar for Katharine Gladfelter

Katharine Gladfelter

Tobin Community School
Director
avatar for TurQuoise Gosman

TurQuoise Gosman

DHSP
Program Director
avatar for Greg Green

Greg Green

DHSP CYP
Pre-Teen/MS Program Director
avatar for Marlon Green

Marlon Green

Moses Youth Center
Youth Worker
VG

Vlad Grenkov

Pixel Machinery
Director of Technology
avatar for Cheryl Henderson

Cheryl Henderson

Department of Human Services
Inclusion Facilitator
avatar for Jane Hirschi

Jane Hirschi

CitySprouts
Executive Director
MI

Meg Ito

Farrington Nature Linc
Program Manager
AI

Analía Ivanier

Cambridge School Volunteers
NetPals Director, Program Coordinator, Upper Schools
LJ

Latifah James

Cambridge Community Center
Program Director
RJ

Ryan Jean-Louis

Kennedy Community Schools
Head Teacher
SK

Sarah Kacevich

Farrington Nature Linc
Program Director
avatar for Ashley Kelley

Ashley Kelley

Peabody 2-5 Afterschool
Lead Teacher
SK

Scott Kelley

Morse 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
MG

Mary G Kowalczuk

Cambridge Public Health Dept.
Manager, Substance Abuse Prevention Programs
PK

Puja Kranz-Howe

YWCA Cambridge
GOLD Program Coordinator
GK

Genevieve Kyn

East End House
Group leader
avatar for Evette M. Layne

Evette M. Layne

MIT/Wellesley Upward Bound Program
Director
avatar for Bo Lembo

Bo Lembo

DHSP
7th Grade Captain
avatar for Liz Lewis

Liz Lewis

CYP
Director
avatar for Wade Lindhorst

Wade Lindhorst

Cambridgeport Community School
Director
KL

Khadijah Lynch

Morse K-2 Afterschool
Teacher
NM

Nelhai Mallebay-Vacqueur

King Open Extended Day
Lead Teacher
avatar for Edith Martinez

Edith Martinez

Amigos Community School
teacher
AM

Al Mathews

KOED
assistant teacher
avatar for Melinda Maxwell

Melinda Maxwell

Gately Youth Center
Middle School Program Director
WM

Wendy McLaughlin

DHSP Childcare/OST
Afterschool Manager
avatar for Tyler Melendez

Tyler Melendez

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
AP

Andrew P Mello

City of Cambridge
After school teacher/helper
MM

Matthew Mena-Landry

Cambridge Public Schools
Media Arts Director
avatar for Telesha Mervin

Telesha Mervin

DHSP
Team Captain
VM

Victoria Murph

Frisoli Youth Center
avatar for Barbara Murphy-Warrington

Barbara Murphy-Warrington

AFCOST
Professional Development Community Coordinator
avatar for Amee Naik

Amee Naik

Breakthrough Greater Boston
Senior Director of High School Programs
avatar for KC Nogueira

KC Nogueira

Agassiz Baldwin Community School
Virtual Learning Site Director
IN

Ingrid Nowak

CPL - O'Connell Branch
Manager
MO

Michele O'Connell

MLK Community School
AO

Ashlyn O'Dowd

Community Art Center
Youth Leader
avatar for Melina O'Grady

Melina O'Grady

Agenda for Children Out-of-School Time
Coach/Facilitator
avatar for Bucky O'Hare

Bucky O'Hare

King Open Extended Day
Program Manager
AO

Anna O'Neal

Agassiz Baldwin Community School
Teacher, 3-5th
AP

Annette Paquette

Klo Community School
Program Assistant
AP

Alex Pierre

Frisoli Youth Center
Youth Worker
SP

Sean Pulsfort

East End House
SAP STEM Specialist
ZR

Zara Racz

King 2-5 Afterschool
Head Teacher
MR

Meg Ramsdell

Cambridge School Volunteers
Executive Director
JR

Joren Reed

Gately Youth Center
Youth Worker
MR

Miriam Renz

East End House
Group Leader
KR

Katie Richards

King Community School
avatar for Deedee Robinson

Deedee Robinson

Peabody K-2
Asst Teacher
avatar for Marsé Romero

Marsé Romero

East End House
School Age Group Leader
avatar for Melissa Ross

Melissa Ross

M.L. King Community School
Teacher


1 2